Dance Pavilion

 Anyone who has been to PrideFest Milwaukee in the past knows that a visit to the festival is not complete without a trip to the Dance Pavilion.

dance pav pic

This weekend-long dance party is a destination in itself with incredible music, amazing DJs, mind-boggling state-of-the-art lighting, top drag entertainment, multiple dance teams and over 6,000 people dancing together to celebrate the love of music and pride.

Through the years it has hosted some of the best DJ’s in the Midwest as well as many international DJ’s and Artists including Dave Aude, Ralph Rosario, Chris Cox, DJ Grind, Hector Fonseca, Joe Gauthreaux, Reid Stefan, Cazwell, Deborah Cox, and many more.

 

 

THURSDAY JUNE  7

Dance Pavilion Host Trannika & Special VIP Guest Host Lucy Stoole

6:00pm – 7:00pm DJ Kelly
7:00pm – 7:45pm DJ Chomper
7:45pm – 8:30pm DJ Shawna
8:30pm – 9:25pm Antics
9:30pm – 11:00pm CASH CASH

Dance Teams – PrideFest Dance TeamRevamped Dance, and Prismatic Flame

 

FRIDAY JUNE 8
Friday Night Dance Pavilion Host Trannika & Special VIP Guest Host BJ Daniels
3:00pm – 4:30pm Opening Ceremonies
4:30pm – 6:00pm BJ Daniels – Drag Show
6:00pm – 7:00pm DJ Annalog
7:00pm – 8:00pm Davis Mallory
8:00pm – 9:15pm DJ Marcus Angel
9:15pm – 10:30pm DJ Shawna
10:30pm – Midnight DAVE AUDE

 

SATURDAY JUNE 9

Saturday Night Dance Pavilion Host Trannika and special VIP Guest Host Melee McQueen

1:00pm – 2:00pm Koma Kitty
2:00pm – 3:00pm BluEcplise Fashion Show 
3:00pm – 4:00pm Cesar Brooklyn – Latin Drag Show
4:00pm – 5:00pm Leather & Fetish Show
5:00pm – 5:30pm Boy Toy Burlesque
5:30pm – 6:15pm Haunt3d hous3
6:15pm – 7:00pm CMK
7:00pm – 8:00pm G-Cole
8:00pm – 9:00pm Synymata
9:00pm – 10:00pm DJ DRiPSweat

10:00 pm – 11:00 pm Diva’s Live Drag Show – Featuring Derrick Barry as Britney, Coco Montrese as Janet, Morgan McMichael as P!nk, and Judas Joe Manson as Lady Gaga
11:00pm – Midnight CHOMPER

 

SUNDAY JUNE 10

Sunday Night Dance Pavilion Host Trannika & Special VIP Guest Host Dita Von
12:00pm – 2:30pm Furry Masquerade Dance Party
2:30pm – 3:30pm Zephyr Belly Dancers
3:30pm – 4:30pm Bottoms Up Aerial Burlesque Show
4:30pm – 5:30pm Lady Gia Drag Show
5:30pm – 6:15pm DJ Aurora
6:15pm – 7:00pm ShayKenn
7:00pm – 8:00pm DJ Rozz
8:00pm – 9:00pm DJ NMF
9:00pm – 10:00pm DJ Xtasy
10:00pm – 10:30pm Trannika’s Primetime Drag Revue
10:30pm – Midnight DJS FROM MARS