Full Entertainment Schedule

(keep checking in as we update with info/announcements! 5-16)
THURSDAY JUNE 7

Dance Pavilion Hosts: Trannika Rex and guest Lucy Stoole

6:00 PM DJ Kelly DANCE PAVILION
7:00 PM DJ Chomper DANCE PAVILION
7:45 PM DJ Shawna DANCE PAVILION
8:30 PM Antics DANCE PAVILION
9:30-11 PM CASH CASH DANCE PAVILION

 

 

FRIDAY JUNE 8

Dance Pavilion Hosts: Trannika Rex and guest BJ Daniels

3:00-4:30PM OPENING CEREMONIES DANCE PAVILION

3:45-4:30PM Brew City Sisters MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

4-5:30PM CrimesXNature WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

4:00-445PM Gas Station Sushi WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

4:00 PM Gym Drills with Legacy Gym MKE PRIDEFIT

4:30-6PM BJ Daniels Drag Show DANCE PAVILION

5:00-PM Women of Comedy MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

5:00-545PM Heather LaNasa WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

5:00 PM Yoga with Melissa Kiela PRIDEFIT

5:30-615PM Rocket Paloma MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

6:00 PM MAIN SHOW DANCE PAVILION

6:00-6:45 PM Atheists and Airplanes WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

6:00-7PM DJ Annalog DANCE PAVILION

6:00 PM Urban Line Dancing PRIDEFIT

6:00-645PM Faux Fiction WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

6:45-730PM Buffalo Gospel MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

7:00 PM Reyna MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

7:00-8PM Davis Mallory DANCE PAVILION

7:00 PM Tamarind Tribal Belly Dance Instruction PRIDEFIT

7:15-8PM The Upside WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

7:15-9:30PM  Queerlesque Showcase WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

8:00-845PM Iron Pizza MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

8:00-9:15PM DJ Marcus Angel DANCE PAVILION

8:00PM WI Men’s Roller Derby PRIDEFIT

8:30-930PM Alyce Hart WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

8:40 PM GGOOLLDD MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

9:00 PM PrideFest Glowga PRIDEFIT

9:15-10:30 PM DJ Shawna DANCE PAVILION

9:15-10PM Abby Jeanne MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

9:30-10:30 PM Alyce Hart with Katie Beth WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

10:15 PM Daya MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

10:15 PM Pants Off Dance Off MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

10:30-11:30 PM Katie Beth WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

10:30-MIDNIGHT DAVE AUDE DANCE PAVILION

 

 


SATURDAY JUNE 9

 

Dance Pavilion Hosts: Trannika Rex and Melee


12:15 PM RAI MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

1:00 PM Redeye MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

1:00-2PM Koma Kitty DANCE PAVILION

1:00 PM Spanish Dance Instruction with Tashi Arvelo PRIDEFIT

1:00 PM Emerging Artist Showcase WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

2:00-3PM BluEcplise Fashion Show DANCE PAVILION

2:00 PM Roller Dance with Roll Train PRIDEFIT

2:00 PM Meditation: Friending Yourself STONEWALL STAGE

2:15-3PM Slimabean WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

2:15 PM Corky Morgan MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

3:00-4PM LATIN DRAG SHOW w Cesar Brooklyn DANCE PAVILION

3:00 PM Jen Citron WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

3:00 Advances in HIV Testing and Treatment STONEWALL STAGE

3:00 PM Roller Dance with Roll Train 2 PRIDEFIT

3:30 PM Xposed 4Heads MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

3:30-5pm Karaoke WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

4:00-5PM LEATHER & FETISH SHOW DANCE PAVILION

4:00PM An Afternoon with Senator Tim Carpenter STONEWALL

4-5:30pm Mandy Cappleman WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

4:00 PM Ballroom Dance Instruction with Chris Jansen PRIDEFIT

5:00-530PM Boy Toy’s Pocket Cabaret DANCE PAVILION

5:00 PM Ask the Sexpert! STONEWALL STAGE

5:00 PM Roxie Beane WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

5:00 PM Ultimate Frisbee with MystiKuE PRIDEFIT

5:05 PM City of Festivals Men’s Chorus MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

5:15-7:15pm Comedy Showcase WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

5:30-Midnight MAIN SHOW DANCE PAVILION

5:30-615PM The Bang Bang MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

5:30-615PM Haunt3d Hous3 DANCE PAVILION

6:00 PM Ask a Doctor Panel featuring Aurora Health Care

6-7:30pm Dumpster Doves WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

6:00 PM Pound Class with Kelly Basting PRIDEFIT

6:15-7PM CMK DANCE PAVILION

6:45-730PM The Glacial Speed MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

6:50 PM Lex Allen MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

7:00-8PM G-Cole DANCE PAVILION

7:00PM Reclaiming History / Inventing History: Cheryl Dunye’s Watermelon Woman & Charles Lofton’s O Happy Day STONEWALL STAGE

7:00 PM Derby Drills w/Brewcity Bruisers PRIDEFIT

7:00-9PM Miltown Kings WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

7:45-8:30pm JeLove Music WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

8:00-9PM  Synymata DANCE PAVILION

8-9:30 Roxi Copland WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

8:00 PM Dancing w/T.Gillom and Shimmy Jam PRIDEFIT

8:00-845PM Tigernite MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

8:35 PM JoJo MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

9:00-10PM DJ DRiPSweat DANCE PAVILION

9:00 PM PrideFest Glowga PRIDEFIT

9:00-11:30PM Hip Hop Showcase WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

9:15-10PM ZED KENZO  MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

9:30 PM FIREWORKS

10:00-11PM Divas Live DANCE PAVILION – featuring: Derrick Barry as Brittney, Coco Montrese as Janet, Morgan McMichael as P!nk, and Judas Joe Manson as Lady Gaga
10:10 PM Jussie Smollett MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

10:30-11:15PM Luxi MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

11:00-Midnight DJ Chomper DANCE PAVILION

 

 

SUNDAY JUNE 10

Dance Pavilion Hosts: Trannika Rex and Dita Von

12:00-230PM Furry Masquerade DANCE PAVILION

12:30 PM Ako MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

1:50 PM The Hot Reds MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

2:00 Zumba w/ Erika White PRIDEFIT

2:30-330PM Zephyr Belly Dancers DANCE PAVILION

3:00PM  Self Defense with Wes Manko PRIDEFIT

3:00PM Get PreP’d STONEWALL STAGE

3:25 PM Browns Crew MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

3:30-430PM Bottoms Up Aerial Burlesque Show DANCE PAVILION

4:00 – 5:30PM Radical Self Care in the All Gender Forest WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

4:00 PM Mandy Cappleman WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

4:00 PM Football Drills with the Wisconsin Dragons PRIDEFIT

4:10 PM Spirituality in a Mellennial World STONEWALL

4:30-530PM Lady Gia Drag Show DANCE PAVILION

4:45 PM Spencer Ludwig MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

5:00-630PM Roxie Beane WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

5:00 PM Intersex Issues: A Primer for LGBTQ+ Folks STONEWALL STAGE

5:00-615PM Subjective Milwaukee RECORD STAGE

5:00 PM Zumba Instruction with Chris Jansen PRIDEFIT

5:30-Midnight Main Show   DANCE PAVILION

5:30-615PM DJ Aurora DANCE PAVILION

6:00 – 7:30pm Spoken Word Showcase WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

6:00 PM Dumpster Doves WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

6:00PM Kink it Up! STONEWALL STAGE

6:00 PM Cheers & Sideline Dances with Brewcity Beerleaders PRIDEFIT

6:15-730PM Hellcat Amazons MILWAUKEE RECORD STAGE

6:15-7PM ShayKenn DANCE PAVILION

6:30 PM Naked Eyes MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

7:00-8PM DJ Rozz DANCE PAVILION

8:00-9PM DJ NMF DANCE PAVILION

8:00 – 9:30pm The Zimmer Effect WOM!NZ SPOT LOUNGE

8:00 PM Roxi Copland WOM!NZ SPOT CAFE

8:15 PM the B-52s MILLER LITE MAINSTAGE

9:00-10PM DJ Xtasy DANCE PAVILION

10:00-1030 Trannika‘s Primetime Drag Revue DANCE PAVILION

10:30-MIDNIGHT DJ’s From Mars DANCE PAVILION

 

KaitlinColombo_PrideFest_MilwaukeeFortuneFeimster_PrideFest_Milwaukee